City Union Bank Ltd.

BSE: 532210 · NSE: CUB
₹214.20
▼ -12.70 (-5.93%)
As of Oct 30, 15:59 · Volume 37,56,064
₹214.75
▼ -11.85 (-5.52%)
As of Oct 30, 16:01 · Volume 5,58,388

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

214.20
Low214.20
High226.60

52-Week Range · NSE

214.20
Low168.75
High248.85

Today's Range · BSE

214.75
Low214.75
High227.80

52-Week Range · BSE

214.75
Low168.23
High248.75
Quote Details
Prev. Close226.90
Open Price226.01
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)214.20 (10,521)
Today's Low/High214.20 / 226.60
52 Wk Low/High168.75 / 248.85
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 21,222.66 Cr
Prev. Close226.60
Open Price227.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High214.75 / 227.80
52 Wk Low/High168.23 / 248.75
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
21,222.66 Cr
P/E
0
EPS
17.85
Book Value
142.18
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0.93
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 215.44 -0.58% Bearish
10-SMA 221.37 -3.24% Bearish
20-SMA 224.32 -4.51% Bearish
50-SMA 225.79 -5.13% Bearish
100-SMA 221.23 -3.18% Bearish
200-SMA 243.07 -11.88% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 215.76 -0.47% Bearish
10-SMA 221.53 -3.06% Bearish
20-SMA 224.34 -4.27% Bearish
50-SMA 225.79 -4.89% Bearish
100-SMA 221.24 -2.93% Bearish
200-SMA 242.98 -11.62% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 226.01 214.20 -5.23% ↘ 226.60 214.20 37,56,064
29 Oct 2026 219.10 226.90 +3.56% ↗ 229.48 219.10 86,01,757
28 Oct 2026 214.70 215 +0.14% ↗ 233.70 213.30 1,03,38,150
27 Oct 2026 207.98 213.12 +2.47% ↗ 218.43 207.98 27,48,404
26 Oct 2026 219.67 207.98 -5.32% ↘ 219.80 206.80 43,17,846
23 Oct 2026 226 222.02 -1.76% ↘ 227.36 218.56 20,21,825
22 Oct 2026 226.90 226.27 -0.28% ↘ 230 225.16 9,36,156
21 Oct 2026 231.07 229.84 -0.53% ↘ 232.50 227.19 10,05,683
19 Oct 2026 225 230.95 +2.64% ↗ 231.70 225 11,15,071
16 Oct 2026 225 227.38 +1.06% ↗ 228.93 223.26 10,47,200
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 227.80 214.75 -5.73% ↘ 227.80 214.75 5,58,388
29 Oct 2026 219 226.60 +3.47% ↗ 229.40 219 3,66,117
28 Oct 2026 214.05 215.80 +0.82% ↗ 232.55 213.30 3,92,700
27 Oct 2026 208.40 213.30 +2.35% ↗ 218.35 208.35 3,11,214
26 Oct 2026 219.95 208.35 -5.27% ↘ 219.95 206.75 2,77,531
23 Oct 2026 225.55 221.85 -1.64% ↘ 227.30 218.50 1,02,989
22 Oct 2026 226.35 226.35 +0.00% ↗ 229.95 225.50 68,872
21 Oct 2026 230.45 229.95 -0.22% ↘ 232.20 227.05 3,13,712
19 Oct 2026 224.75 230.85 +2.71% ↗ 231.65 224.75 8,94,612
16 Oct 2026 229.25 227.45 -0.79% ↘ 229.30 223.20 83,306

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+