Deep Industries Ltd.

BSE: 543288 · NSE: DEEPINDS
₹674
▼ -21.75 (-3.23%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 3,83,271
₹674.10
▼ -21.95 (-3.26%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 16,899

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

674
Low667.10
High702.75

52-Week Range · NSE

674
Low330
High825

Today's Range · BSE

674.10
Low667.65
High694.45

52-Week Range · BSE

674.10
Low326.85
High826.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close695.75
Open Price695.75
Bid Price (Qty)674 (159)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High667.10 / 702.75
52 Wk Low/High330 / 825
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close696.05
Open Price693
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High667.65 / 694.45
52 Wk Low/High326.85 / 826.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 724.62 -6.99% Bearish
10-SMA 745.57 -9.60% Bearish
20-SMA 756.14 -10.86% Bearish
50-SMA 730.70 -7.76% Bearish
100-SMA 618.83 +8.92% Bullish
200-SMA 516.68 +30.45% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 724.40 -6.94% Bearish
10-SMA 745.35 -9.56% Bearish
20-SMA 756.25 -10.86% Bearish
50-SMA 730.87 -7.77% Bearish
100-SMA 618.82 +8.93% Bullish
200-SMA 516.93 +30.40% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 705 695.75 -1.31% ↘ 718.10 691.10 1,40,116
21 Oct 2026 726.70 706.25 -2.81% ↘ 726.70 691.95 2,79,913
19 Oct 2026 750 720.30 -3.96% ↘ 753 706.55 2,28,774
16 Oct 2026 747 753.35 +0.85% ↗ 758.40 739.15 1,31,259
15 Oct 2026 779.65 747.45 -4.13% ↘ 785.15 743.05 1,83,551
14 Oct 2026 776 779.50 +0.45% ↗ 799 766.70 3,55,842
13 Oct 2026 759.05 770 +1.44% ↗ 774.55 737.10 1,77,354
12 Oct 2026 752 759.05 +0.94% ↗ 764 748.55 1,35,130
09 Oct 2026 775 746.40 -3.69% ↘ 777 743 2,51,986
08 Oct 2026 790.80 777.60 -1.67% ↘ 791.85 765 3,47,535
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 705.60 696.05 -1.35% ↘ 717.65 692 10,451
21 Oct 2026 718.30 705.60 -1.77% ↘ 722 693.05 20,591
19 Oct 2026 753 721.60 -4.17% ↘ 753 708.05 15,174
16 Oct 2026 745 753.25 +1.11% ↗ 758.40 740 9,921
15 Oct 2026 779.20 745.50 -4.32% ↘ 781.65 742.30 14,042
14 Oct 2026 770.15 779.45 +1.21% ↗ 798.70 768.50 36,228
13 Oct 2026 759.90 770.10 +1.34% ↗ 775 737.50 13,769
12 Oct 2026 752.30 759 +0.89% ↗ 762.30 748.20 9,498
09 Oct 2026 776.15 746.50 -3.82% ↘ 776.60 742.70 19,194
08 Oct 2026 790.15 776.40 -1.74% ↘ 790.20 764.80 22,954

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+