eClerx Services Ltd.

BSE: 532927 · NSE: ECLERX
₹1,868 LIVE
▼ -28.70 (-1.54%)
As of Oct 28, 10:14 · Volume 31,176
₹1,865.40 LIVE
▼ -31.15 (-1.67%)
As of Oct 28, 10:27 · Volume 1,525

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,868
Low1,852.20
High1,911

52-Week Range · NSE

1,868
Low1,320
High2,497.50

Today's Range · BSE

1,865.40
Low1,854.45
High1,909.45

52-Week Range · BSE

1,865.40
Low1,319.05
High2,492.98
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,896.70
Open Price1,887.90
Bid Price (Qty)1,866.80 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)1,868 (3)
Today's Low/High1,852.20 / 1,911
52 Wk Low/High1,320 / 2,497.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 7,581.71 Cr
Prev. Close1,896.55
Open Price1,890
Bid Price (Qty)1,858.70 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)1,863.05 (8)
Today's Low/High1,854.45 / 1,909.45
52 Wk Low/High1,319.05 / 2,492.98
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
7,581.71 Cr
P/E
25.26
EPS
49.77
Book Value
131.73
P/BV
6.54
Dividend Yield
0.05
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,904.80 -1.93% Bearish
10-SMA 1,933.13 -3.37% Bearish
20-SMA 1,890.73 -1.20% Bearish
50-SMA 1,900.66 -1.72% Bearish
100-SMA 1,764.40 +5.87% Bullish
200-SMA 2,217.88 -15.78% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,906.13 -2.14% Bearish
10-SMA 1,934.41 -3.57% Bearish
20-SMA 1,890.94 -1.35% Bearish
50-SMA 1,900.42 -1.84% Bearish
100-SMA 1,764.07 +5.74% Bullish
200-SMA 2,224.91 -16.16% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
27 Oct 2026 1,865.20 1,896.70 +1.69% ↗ 1,930 1,864.90 1,00,439
26 Oct 2026 1,870.90 1,876.60 +0.30% ↗ 1,916.10 1,841.50 1,49,695
23 Oct 2026 1,931.20 1,891.70 -2.05% ↘ 1,979.20 1,856 2,37,942
22 Oct 2026 1,928 1,930.30 +0.12% ↗ 1,943.70 1,881.30 2,08,721
21 Oct 2026 1,906.80 1,928.70 +1.15% ↗ 1,965 1,890 2,12,260
19 Oct 2026 1,951.20 1,920 -1.60% ↘ 1,958.50 1,910 1,02,677
16 Oct 2026 2,000 1,957 -2.15% ↘ 2,011.70 1,950 1,76,434
15 Oct 2026 1,970.50 1,998.20 +1.41% ↗ 2,007.90 1,917.70 2,28,040
14 Oct 2026 1,960 1,967.60 +0.39% ↗ 2,022.60 1,933 3,38,651
13 Oct 2026 1,863.40 1,964.50 +5.43% ↗ 1,974 1,848.10 5,05,636
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
27 Oct 2026 1,860.70 1,896.55 +1.93% ↗ 1,930 1,860.70 5,729
26 Oct 2026 1,866.50 1,878.60 +0.65% ↗ 1,915 1,841.25 9,103
23 Oct 2026 1,930 1,892.20 -1.96% ↘ 1,975 1,855.55 19,593
22 Oct 2026 1,891.45 1,934.10 +2.25% ↗ 1,947.75 1,890 18,233
21 Oct 2026 1,907.45 1,929.20 +1.14% ↗ 1,966.05 1,891 15,220
19 Oct 2026 1,955.40 1,920.50 -1.78% ↘ 1,958 1,910 6,227
16 Oct 2026 1,997.50 1,958.70 -1.94% ↘ 2,011.60 1,950 11,072
15 Oct 2026 1,959.95 1,999.10 +2.00% ↗ 2,006 1,916.80 21,227
14 Oct 2026 1,963.50 1,970.10 +0.34% ↗ 2,021 1,932.95 30,281
13 Oct 2026 1,859.30 1,965.05 +5.69% ↗ 1,973.45 1,849.90 20,641

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+