Goldiam International Ltd.

BSE: 526729 · NSE: GOLDIAM
₹290.35
▼ -11.55 (-3.98%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 5,54,630
₹290.70
▼ -11.75 (-4.04%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 49,809

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

290.35
Low283.85
High304.65

52-Week Range · NSE

290.35
Low198.75
High398.20

Today's Range · BSE

290.70
Low285
High305.75

52-Week Range · BSE

290.70
Low198.49
High398
Quote Details
Prev. Close301.90
Open Price302
Bid Price (Qty)290.35 (36)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High283.85 / 304.65
52 Wk Low/High198.75 / 398.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 58
Prev. Close302.45
Open Price305.75
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High285 / 305.75
52 Wk Low/High198.49 / 398
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
58
P/E
25.65
EPS
4.48
Book Value
47.89
P/BV
3.96
Dividend Yield
0.94
Dividend
137.5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 311.80 -6.88% Bearish
10-SMA 310.15 -6.38% Bearish
20-SMA 314.25 -7.61% Bearish
50-SMA 333.93 -13.05% Bearish
100-SMA 372.12 -21.97% Bearish
200-SMA 363.23 -20.06% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 311.75 -6.75% Bearish
10-SMA 310.08 -6.25% Bearish
20-SMA 314.28 -7.50% Bearish
50-SMA 333.96 -12.95% Bearish
100-SMA 372.15 -21.89% Bearish
200-SMA 362.80 -19.87% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 307.05 301.90 -1.68% ↘ 313.45 300 3,64,203
21 Oct 2026 317 307.45 -3.01% ↘ 320.05 305.10 3,67,467
19 Oct 2026 325.55 319.85 -1.75% ↘ 329 315.15 4,95,498
16 Oct 2026 308.75 320.35 +3.76% ↗ 327.55 308.25 6,32,196
15 Oct 2026 312 309.45 -0.82% ↘ 313.25 305.90 2,08,543
14 Oct 2026 312 311.85 -0.05% ↘ 316.10 308.90 2,81,404
13 Oct 2026 307.65 311.30 +1.19% ↗ 313.30 304.05 2,17,014
12 Oct 2026 306 307.65 +0.54% ↗ 314.60 306 2,01,441
09 Oct 2026 306 305.90 -0.03% ↘ 310 303.85 1,89,055
08 Oct 2026 315.25 305.75 -3.01% ↘ 315.90 305 3,39,067
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 302.85 302.45 -0.13% ↘ 313.65 300.55 32,994
21 Oct 2026 324.60 307.80 -5.18% ↘ 324.60 305.90 28,456
19 Oct 2026 327.25 318.20 -2.77% ↘ 329 315.30 31,145
16 Oct 2026 309.40 320.30 +3.52% ↗ 327.25 308.75 44,042
15 Oct 2026 311.90 310 -0.61% ↘ 312.80 306.10 21,331
14 Oct 2026 311.55 311.90 +0.11% ↗ 316.30 310.55 17,551
13 Oct 2026 307.05 311.50 +1.45% ↗ 312.70 304.30 13,241
12 Oct 2026 306.75 307.80 +0.34% ↗ 314.30 306.75 18,277
09 Oct 2026 306 305.35 -0.21% ↘ 309.30 303.65 8,473
08 Oct 2026 315.20 305.45 -3.09% ↘ 315.35 304.70 33,531

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+