Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.

BSE: 500670 · NSE: GNFC
₹497.55
▼ -15.55 (-3.13%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 4,14,113
₹498.40
▼ -13.45 (-2.70%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 25,022

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

497.55
Low491.35
High513.25

52-Week Range · NSE

497.55
Low365
High636

Today's Range · BSE

498.40
Low492.20
High511.60

52-Week Range · BSE

498.40
Low364.85
High635.85
Quote Details
Prev. Close513.10
Open Price513.25
Bid Price (Qty)497.55 (45)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High491.35 / 513.25
52 Wk Low/High365 / 636
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 2
Prev. Close511.85
Open Price511.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High492.20 / 511.60
52 Wk Low/High364.85 / 635.85
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
2
P/E
9.30
EPS
54.22
Book Value
611.18
P/BV
0.80
Dividend Yield
4.1
Dividend
210%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 543.72 -8.49% Bearish
10-SMA 566.27 -12.14% Bearish
20-SMA 590.04 -15.68% Bearish
50-SMA 583.59 -14.74% Bearish
100-SMA 551.83 -9.84% Bearish
200-SMA 507.01 -1.87% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 543.48 -8.29% Bearish
10-SMA 566.07 -11.95% Bearish
20-SMA 589.93 -15.52% Bearish
50-SMA 583.48 -14.58% Bearish
100-SMA 551.81 -9.68% Bearish
200-SMA 507 -1.70% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 521 513.10 -1.52% ↘ 526.85 509.20 4,40,263
21 Oct 2026 546 522.90 -4.23% ↘ 547 513.10 6,28,772
19 Oct 2026 565.05 546.25 -3.33% ↘ 565.35 542.15 4,01,955
16 Oct 2026 572.15 564.20 -1.39% ↘ 575.70 562.20 2,48,369
15 Oct 2026 575.15 572.15 -0.52% ↘ 577.95 569.30 2,75,440
14 Oct 2026 580.05 578.65 -0.24% ↘ 583.85 571.05 3,49,364
13 Oct 2026 592 579.45 -2.12% ↘ 592 568 5,50,418
12 Oct 2026 594.90 594 -0.15% ↘ 604.80 587.55 3,11,257
09 Oct 2026 604.95 592.70 -2.02% ↘ 612.50 590 3,35,320
08 Oct 2026 618 599.25 -3.03% ↘ 618.05 597.10 3,92,723
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 516.10 511.85 -0.82% ↘ 526.30 509.45 37,947
21 Oct 2026 545.45 523 -4.12% ↘ 545.70 517.45 36,574
19 Oct 2026 564.45 546.80 -3.13% ↘ 564.45 542.80 18,665
16 Oct 2026 571.30 564.45 -1.20% ↘ 575.20 562.40 14,196
15 Oct 2026 573.65 571.30 -0.41% ↘ 576.50 569.05 22,727
14 Oct 2026 582.95 578.80 -0.71% ↘ 583.20 570.80 23,709
13 Oct 2026 590.30 578.80 -1.95% ↘ 590.30 567.90 37,724
12 Oct 2026 595.75 593.80 -0.33% ↘ 602.30 588.05 13,816
09 Oct 2026 605.60 592.75 -2.12% ↘ 612.95 591 17,995
08 Oct 2026 609.15 599.10 -1.65% ↘ 616.75 597.80 28,756

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+