Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.

BSE: 533293 · NSE: KIRLOSENG
₹2,149 LIVE
▼ -44 (-2.05%)
As of Oct 13, 09:44 · Volume 50,201
₹2,153.20 LIVE
▼ -39.40 (-1.83%)
As of Oct 13, 09:58 · Volume 4,387

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2,149
Low2,130.10
High2,199

52-Week Range · NSE

2,149
Low865.55
High2,720

Today's Range · BSE

2,153.20
Low2,130.15
High2,199.50

52-Week Range · BSE

2,153.20
Low866.10
High2,720.35
Quote Details
Prev. Close2,193
Open Price2,195
Bid Price (Qty)2,149 (16)
Offer Price (Qty)2,149.10 (48)
Today's Low/High2,130.10 / 2,199
52 Wk Low/High865.55 / 2,720
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 18,246.13 Cr
Prev. Close2,192.60
Open Price2,199.50
Bid Price (Qty)2,151.50 (3)
Offer Price (Qty)2,155.50 (2)
Today's Low/High2,130.15 / 2,199.50
52 Wk Low/High866.10 / 2,720.35
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
18,246.13 Cr
P/E
55.57
EPS
31.72
Book Value
230.75
P/BV
8.55
Dividend Yield
0.31
Dividend
225%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,212.66 -2.88% Bearish
10-SMA 2,239.71 -4.05% Bearish
20-SMA 2,187.36 -1.75% Bearish
50-SMA 2,163.89 -0.69% Bearish
100-SMA 2,139.86 +0.43% Bullish
200-SMA 1,766.08 +21.68% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,213.47 -2.72% Bearish
10-SMA 2,240.14 -3.88% Bearish
20-SMA 2,187.13 -1.55% Bearish
50-SMA 2,163.52 -0.48% Bearish
100-SMA 2,139.65 +0.63% Bullish
200-SMA 1,765.86 +21.93% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
12 Oct 2026 2,235 2,193 -1.88% ↘ 2,247.50 2,173 2,35,007
09 Oct 2026 2,171.40 2,210.40 +1.80% ↗ 2,223.60 2,107.60 2,98,993
08 Oct 2026 2,230 2,163 -3.00% ↘ 2,231 2,131.50 4,09,305
07 Oct 2026 2,270 2,230.80 -1.73% ↘ 2,290.50 2,206.10 3,64,515
06 Oct 2026 2,258.80 2,266.10 +0.32% ↗ 2,275.50 2,221 3,92,965
05 Oct 2026 2,265 2,243.70 -0.94% ↘ 2,339.70 2,231.60 5,11,911
01 Oct 2026 2,310.70 2,242.70 -2.94% ↘ 2,319 2,211.60 7,19,348
30 Sep 2026 2,358 2,304.20 -2.28% ↘ 2,360 2,241.30 18,22,978
29 Sep 2026 2,141.20 2,402 +12.18% ↗ 2,444 2,124.30 52,98,949
28 Sep 2026 2,138.10 2,141.20 +0.14% ↗ 2,160 2,086.30 3,88,047
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
12 Oct 2026 2,241.20 2,192.60 -2.17% ↘ 2,246 2,172.85 9,688
09 Oct 2026 2,173 2,209.35 +1.67% ↗ 2,218 2,110 29,628
08 Oct 2026 2,230.20 2,162.75 -3.02% ↘ 2,230.20 2,131.20 13,232
07 Oct 2026 2,267.20 2,230.20 -1.63% ↘ 2,287.45 2,206 22,718
06 Oct 2026 2,260 2,272.45 +0.55% ↗ 2,275 2,221.15 45,080
05 Oct 2026 2,285 2,243.65 -1.81% ↘ 2,341.50 2,232.85 22,279
01 Oct 2026 2,322.95 2,241.60 -3.50% ↘ 2,322.95 2,211.55 45,002
30 Sep 2026 2,372.55 2,304.05 -2.89% ↘ 2,379.85 2,241.45 1,26,018
29 Sep 2026 2,146.95 2,404.30 +11.99% ↗ 2,439 2,127.95 2,63,852
28 Sep 2026 2,138 2,140.40 +0.11% ↗ 2,159.90 2,087 13,420

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+