Laurus Labs Ltd.

BSE: 540222 · NSE: LAURUSLABS
₹1,970
▼ -32.50 (-1.65%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 18,93,713
₹1,974
▼ -24 (-1.22%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 97,634

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,970
Low1,933.50
High2,009.60

52-Week Range · NSE

1,970
Low902.35
High2,089

Today's Range · BSE

1,974
Low1,933
High2,007.15

52-Week Range · BSE

1,974
Low901.85
High2,087
Quote Details
Prev. Close2,002.50
Open Price1,987.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,970 (567)
Today's Low/High1,933.50 / 2,009.60
52 Wk Low/High902.35 / 2,089
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,06,441.51 Cr
Prev. Close1,998
Open Price1,998
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,933 / 2,007.15
52 Wk Low/High901.85 / 2,087
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,06,441.51 Cr
P/E
120
EPS
13.72
Book Value
97.28
P/BV
18.84
Dividend Yield
0.1
Dividend
60%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,032.52 -3.08% Bearish
10-SMA 2,036.26 -3.25% Bearish
20-SMA 2,022.89 -2.61% Bearish
50-SMA 1,941.23 +1.48% Bullish
100-SMA 1,744.77 +12.91% Bullish
200-SMA 1,416 +39.12% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,030.28 -2.77% Bearish
10-SMA 2,034.16 -2.96% Bearish
20-SMA 2,022.24 -2.39% Bearish
50-SMA 1,940.48 +1.73% Bullish
100-SMA 1,744.57 +13.15% Bullish
200-SMA 1,416.58 +39.35% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,993.50 2,002.50 +0.45% ↗ 2,019.80 1,956.60 15,38,717
21 Oct 2026 2,052.90 2,012.50 -1.97% ↘ 2,079.80 1,993.40 12,75,844
19 Oct 2026 2,060.10 2,069 +0.43% ↗ 2,089 2,052.20 11,33,053
16 Oct 2026 2,030.40 2,060.10 +1.46% ↗ 2,086 2,028.70 16,06,547
15 Oct 2026 2,025 2,018.50 -0.32% ↘ 2,046.30 2,008 8,58,713
14 Oct 2026 2,049 2,036.90 -0.59% ↘ 2,057.30 2,019.20 13,01,046
13 Oct 2026 2,047.10 2,059.40 +0.60% ↗ 2,065 2,007.80 11,41,354
12 Oct 2026 2,044.10 2,069.20 +1.23% ↗ 2,069.20 2,036.10 14,17,097
09 Oct 2026 1,997.90 2,036.60 +1.94% ↗ 2,048 1,988.90 13,58,268
08 Oct 2026 2,055 1,997.90 -2.78% ↘ 2,055 1,997.90 13,94,208
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,995 1,998 +0.15% ↗ 2,018.35 1,959 1,15,730
21 Oct 2026 2,062.35 2,012 -2.44% ↘ 2,079.95 1,995.10 42,698
19 Oct 2026 2,064 2,062.40 -0.08% ↘ 2,087 2,055 29,896
16 Oct 2026 2,027.35 2,059 +1.56% ↗ 2,086 2,027.35 1,03,134
15 Oct 2026 2,020 2,020 +0.00% ↗ 2,046.10 2,008 20,301
14 Oct 2026 2,051.95 2,036 -0.78% ↘ 2,051.95 2,019.05 43,562
13 Oct 2026 2,033 2,051.10 +0.89% ↗ 2,064 2,008.70 67,302
12 Oct 2026 2,047.95 2,071 +1.13% ↗ 2,071 2,036.75 41,883
09 Oct 2026 2,003.75 2,032.10 +1.41% ↗ 2,048 1,988.60 79,670
08 Oct 2026 2,054 2,000 -2.63% ↘ 2,054 2,000 4,82,582

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+