Lux Industries Ltd.

BSE: 539542 · NSE: LUXIND
₹1,014.60
▼ -55.30 (-5.45%)
As of Oct 23, 15:54 · Volume 29,190
₹1,008
▼ -63.60 (-6.31%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 2,839

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,014.60
Low1,001.10
High1,070

52-Week Range · NSE

1,014.60
Low824.05
High1,823.35

Today's Range · BSE

1,008
Low1,005.50
High1,061.95

52-Week Range · BSE

1,008
Low805.05
High1,837.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,069.90
Open Price1,070
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,014.60 (126)
Today's Low/High1,001.10 / 1,070
52 Wk Low/High824.05 / 1,823.35
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 743
Prev. Close1,071.60
Open Price1,057.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,005.50 / 1,061.95
52 Wk Low/High805.05 / 1,837.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
743
P/E
31.05
EPS
32.41
Book Value
614.52
P/BV
1.74
Dividend Yield
0.18
Dividend
100%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,129.40 -10.16% Bearish
10-SMA 1,134.01 -10.53% Bearish
20-SMA 1,140.74 -11.06% Bearish
50-SMA 1,158.66 -12.43% Bearish
100-SMA 1,215.47 -16.53% Bearish
200-SMA 1,167.26 -13.08% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,129.77 -10.78% Bearish
10-SMA 1,132.76 -11.01% Bearish
20-SMA 1,141.18 -11.67% Bearish
50-SMA 1,158.47 -12.99% Bearish
100-SMA 1,215.13 -17.05% Bearish
200-SMA 1,168.13 -13.71% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,102.80 1,069.90 -2.98% ↘ 1,102.90 1,065 15,203
21 Oct 2026 1,149.30 1,102.80 -4.05% ↘ 1,149.90 1,094.20 13,642
19 Oct 2026 1,167.30 1,149.50 -1.52% ↘ 1,182 1,140 9,391
16 Oct 2026 1,152 1,177.90 +2.25% ↗ 1,184.50 1,139.10 14,212
15 Oct 2026 1,165.40 1,146.90 -1.59% ↘ 1,170.90 1,138 11,309
14 Oct 2026 1,152 1,165.40 +1.16% ↗ 1,177 1,146.30 16,617
13 Oct 2026 1,132.10 1,152 +1.76% ↗ 1,170 1,127.70 29,923
12 Oct 2026 1,151 1,137 -1.22% ↘ 1,152.20 1,120 11,289
09 Oct 2026 1,110 1,130.20 +1.82% ↗ 1,149.60 1,091 16,465
08 Oct 2026 1,166 1,108.50 -4.93% ↘ 1,166 1,100 19,524
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,092.75 1,071.60 -1.94% ↘ 1,094.90 1,065.65 2,316
21 Oct 2026 1,144.60 1,103.40 -3.60% ↘ 1,144.80 1,095.60 324
19 Oct 2026 1,160 1,149.10 -0.94% ↘ 1,180 1,145.60 775
16 Oct 2026 1,080.05 1,174.70 +8.76% ↗ 1,184.40 1,080.05 985
15 Oct 2026 1,165.45 1,150.05 -1.32% ↘ 1,165.45 1,136.45 453
14 Oct 2026 1,146.80 1,162.05 +1.33% ↗ 1,172.30 1,145.45 442
13 Oct 2026 1,130.40 1,149.70 +1.71% ↗ 1,170 1,128.55 1,180
12 Oct 2026 1,147.55 1,135.60 -1.04% ↘ 1,150 1,120.50 1,275
09 Oct 2026 1,099.70 1,119.65 +1.81% ↗ 1,135 1,098 325
08 Oct 2026 1,163.10 1,111.75 -4.41% ↘ 1,163.10 1,102 706

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+