Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd.

BSE: 532313 · NSE: MAHLIFE
₹335.20
▼ -16.10 (-4.80%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 2,43,890
₹336.65
▼ -14.55 (-4.32%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 12,266

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

335.20
Low333
High348.15

52-Week Range · NSE

335.20
Low286.80
High427.05

Today's Range · BSE

336.65
Low333.10
High348.85

52-Week Range · BSE

336.65
Low288
High428.35
Quote Details
Prev. Close351.30
Open Price347.95
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)335.20 (10)
Today's Low/High333 / 348.15
52 Wk Low/High286.80 / 427.05
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 892
Prev. Close351.20
Open Price348.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High333.10 / 348.85
52 Wk Low/High288 / 428.35
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
892
P/E
23.96
EPS
3.38
Book Value
143.47
P/BV
1.93
Dividend Yield
1.04
Dividend
35%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 345.85 -3.08% Bearish
10-SMA 346.47 -3.25% Bearish
20-SMA 351.10 -4.53% Bearish
50-SMA 361.58 -7.30% Bearish
100-SMA 362.74 -7.59% Bearish
200-SMA 356.33 -5.93% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 346 -2.70% Bearish
10-SMA 346.75 -2.91% Bearish
20-SMA 351.07 -4.11% Bearish
50-SMA 361.52 -6.88% Bearish
100-SMA 362.73 -7.19% Bearish
200-SMA 356.57 -5.59% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 337.10 351.30 +4.21% ↗ 359.50 330 29,26,197
21 Oct 2026 342.60 340.75 -0.54% ↘ 346.90 337 1,04,701
19 Oct 2026 350 344 -1.71% ↘ 352.40 342.55 1,03,185
16 Oct 2026 339.20 350 +3.18% ↗ 351.70 339.20 1,49,671
15 Oct 2026 348 343.20 -1.38% ↘ 351.25 341.20 1,35,792
14 Oct 2026 352.25 347.25 -1.42% ↘ 353.95 345.15 61,847
13 Oct 2026 346 350.45 +1.29% ↗ 352.40 341.50 70,046
12 Oct 2026 349.10 346.50 -0.74% ↘ 355.10 344.40 62,867
09 Oct 2026 341.10 349.10 +2.35% ↗ 350.70 335.70 5,44,305
08 Oct 2026 351.10 342.10 -2.56% ↘ 353.65 339.10 2,01,761
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 338.20 351.20 +3.84% ↗ 359.80 330 1,83,280
21 Oct 2026 347.95 341.70 -1.80% ↘ 347.95 337.10 7,726
19 Oct 2026 347.30 343.55 -1.08% ↘ 353.30 342.35 4,172
16 Oct 2026 339.65 349.75 +2.97% ↗ 352.65 339.05 9,166
15 Oct 2026 347.20 343.80 -0.98% ↘ 351.65 342.65 6,811
14 Oct 2026 347.20 347.65 +0.13% ↗ 352.75 346.25 6,280
13 Oct 2026 346.90 350.70 +1.10% ↗ 352.50 341.30 6,703
12 Oct 2026 349.05 346.95 -0.60% ↘ 352.60 346.05 3,068
09 Oct 2026 344.40 349.05 +1.35% ↗ 350 336.20 10,057
08 Oct 2026 358.35 343.15 -4.24% ↘ 358.35 338.55 8,393

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+