Oriental Hotels Ltd.

BSE: 500314 · NSE: ORIENTHOT
₹151.76
▼ -2.54 (-1.67%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 18,17,831
₹151.90
▼ -2.25 (-1.48%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 59,729

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

151.76
Low149.67
High156.25

52-Week Range · NSE

151.76
Low80
High156

Today's Range · BSE

151.90
Low149.75
High156.10

52-Week Range · BSE

151.90
Low80.50
High156
Quote Details
Prev. Close154.30
Open Price155
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)151.76 (385)
Today's Low/High149.67 / 156.25
52 Wk Low/High80 / 156
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 307
Prev. Close154.15
Open Price156.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High149.75 / 156.10
52 Wk Low/High80.50 / 156
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
307
P/E
39.95
EPS
3.96
Book Value
26.90
P/BV
3.52
Dividend Yield
0.42
Dividend
65%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 149.61 +1.44% Bullish
10-SMA 144.93 +4.71% Bullish
20-SMA 143.08 +6.07% Bullish
50-SMA 139.50 +8.79% Bullish
100-SMA 132.97 +14.13% Bullish
200-SMA 116.49 +30.28% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 149.48 +1.62% Bullish
10-SMA 144.76 +4.93% Bullish
20-SMA 143 +6.22% Bullish
50-SMA 139.38 +8.98% Bullish
100-SMA 132.92 +14.28% Bullish
200-SMA 116.42 +30.48% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 149 154.30 +3.56% ↗ 156 148 38,58,141
21 Oct 2026 149.50 147.38 -1.42% ↘ 150.62 146.01 14,65,657
19 Oct 2026 153.79 148.99 -3.12% ↘ 153.79 148.53 7,78,141
16 Oct 2026 142.35 151.80 +6.64% ↗ 153.92 142.35 36,39,816
15 Oct 2026 141.50 145.58 +2.88% ↗ 147.67 141.50 21,88,070
14 Oct 2026 141.99 141.45 -0.38% ↘ 142.83 140.37 2,39,877
13 Oct 2026 139.01 141.55 +1.83% ↗ 141.99 138.50 4,73,885
12 Oct 2026 139.42 139.15 -0.19% ↘ 141.50 138.15 2,33,006
09 Oct 2026 138.42 140.01 +1.15% ↗ 141.32 138.10 2,09,210
08 Oct 2026 142.11 139.12 -2.10% ↘ 142.70 138.08 1,88,020
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 147.30 154.15 +4.65% ↗ 156 147.30 1,21,734
21 Oct 2026 149 147.15 -1.24% ↘ 150.35 146.10 43,077
19 Oct 2026 154.05 149 -3.28% ↘ 154.75 148.60 43,948
16 Oct 2026 143.40 151.80 +5.86% ↗ 153.65 143.40 1,80,863
15 Oct 2026 143 145.30 +1.61% ↗ 147.50 142.95 87,401
14 Oct 2026 142 140.85 -0.81% ↘ 142.50 140.55 3,636
13 Oct 2026 139.25 141.30 +1.47% ↗ 141.40 138.90 730
12 Oct 2026 138.80 139 +0.14% ↗ 141.55 138.80 3,059
09 Oct 2026 141.60 140 -1.13% ↘ 141.60 138.45 3,567
08 Oct 2026 142.10 139 -2.18% ↘ 142.40 138.80 7,128

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+