Redington Ltd.

BSE: 532805 · NSE: REDINGTON
₹337.20 LIVE
▼ -19.95 (-5.92%)
As of Oct 30, 11:39 · Volume 16,89,387
₹337.80 LIVE
▼ -19.15 (-5.67%)
As of Oct 30, 11:53 · Volume 94,100

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

337.20
Low335.10
High356.55

52-Week Range · NSE

337.20
Low191.31
High419.50

Today's Range · BSE

337.80
Low335.25
High356.75

52-Week Range · BSE

337.80
Low191.25
High419.55
Quote Details
Prev. Close357.15
Open Price355.45
Bid Price (Qty)337.20 (987)
Offer Price (Qty)337.35 (113)
Today's Low/High335.10 / 356.55
52 Wk Low/High191.31 / 419.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 27,788.17 Cr
Prev. Close356.95
Open Price356.75
Bid Price (Qty)337.90 (769)
Offer Price (Qty)338.30 (22)
Today's Low/High335.25 / 356.75
52 Wk Low/High191.25 / 419.55
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
27,788.17 Cr
P/E
18.73
EPS
15.91
Book Value
67.83
P/BV
2.63
Dividend Yield
1.68
Dividend
300%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 358.50 -5.94% Bearish
10-SMA 366.78 -8.06% Bearish
20-SMA 382.47 -11.84% Bearish
50-SMA 378.60 -10.94% Bearish
100-SMA 332.79 +1.33% Bullish
200-SMA 285.83 +17.97% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 358.63 -5.81% Bearish
10-SMA 366.82 -7.91% Bearish
20-SMA 382.56 -11.70% Bearish
50-SMA 378.57 -10.77% Bearish
100-SMA 332.71 +1.53% Bullish
200-SMA 285.86 +18.17% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
29 Oct 2026 351.50 357.15 +1.61% ↗ 359.55 345.50 19,72,808
28 Oct 2026 357.30 351.40 -1.65% ↘ 362.15 350.05 32,24,828
27 Oct 2026 368.35 358.10 -2.78% ↘ 370.75 356.70 41,68,655
26 Oct 2026 352.60 366.75 +4.01% ↗ 372.40 350.20 45,05,586
23 Oct 2026 367.20 359.10 -2.21% ↘ 371.80 354.05 22,51,827
22 Oct 2026 362.05 367.10 +1.39% ↗ 373.85 362.05 62,50,414
21 Oct 2026 373.10 361.55 -3.10% ↘ 379.70 357.35 27,11,780
19 Oct 2026 385 371.05 -3.62% ↘ 387.50 366.20 41,18,778
16 Oct 2026 393 383.50 -2.42% ↘ 393.45 382.55 50,43,647
15 Oct 2026 402 392.10 -2.46% ↘ 403.45 390 24,58,520
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
29 Oct 2026 351.95 356.95 +1.42% ↗ 359 345.70 1,49,789
28 Oct 2026 356.80 351.40 -1.51% ↘ 362.35 350 1,25,058
27 Oct 2026 367.95 358.55 -2.55% ↘ 370.40 357 1,89,514
26 Oct 2026 351.10 366.85 +4.49% ↗ 372.15 351 3,18,475
23 Oct 2026 367.95 359.40 -2.32% ↘ 369.90 354.15 92,334
22 Oct 2026 362.50 366.85 +1.20% ↗ 373.75 359.65 2,56,351
21 Oct 2026 372.95 361.45 -3.08% ↘ 380 358.10 1,51,234
19 Oct 2026 384.55 371 -3.52% ↘ 387.80 366 1,92,431
16 Oct 2026 393.45 383.65 -2.49% ↘ 393.45 382.50 1,26,215
15 Oct 2026 401.25 392.10 -2.28% ↘ 402.55 390 1,14,831

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+