Sanghvi Movers Ltd.

BSE: 530073 · NSE: SANGHVIMOV
₹320.35
▼ -8.20 (-2.56%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 4,65,739
₹320.30
▼ -7.20 (-2.25%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 15,865

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

320.35
Low313.60
High335

52-Week Range · NSE

320.35
Low223.80
High528

Today's Range · BSE

320.30
Low313.50
High329

52-Week Range · BSE

320.30
Low221
High532.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close328.55
Open Price325.20
Bid Price (Qty)320.35 (97)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High313.60 / 335
52 Wk Low/High223.80 / 528
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 594
Prev. Close327.50
Open Price329
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High313.50 / 329
52 Wk Low/High221 / 532.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
594
P/E
15.03
EPS
18.32
Book Value
145.48
P/BV
2.01
Dividend Yield
0.62
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 335.97 -4.65% Bearish
10-SMA 356.83 -10.22% Bearish
20-SMA 394.15 -18.72% Bearish
50-SMA 431.16 -25.70% Bearish
100-SMA 430.45 -25.58% Bearish
200-SMA 363.09 -11.77% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 335.84 -4.63% Bearish
10-SMA 356.88 -10.25% Bearish
20-SMA 394.38 -18.78% Bearish
50-SMA 431.48 -25.77% Bearish
100-SMA 430.73 -25.64% Bearish
200-SMA 363.53 -11.89% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 325.20 320.35 -1.49% ↘ 335 313.60 4,65,739
22 Oct 2026 340.30 328.55 -3.45% ↘ 340.30 322.90 5,73,441
21 Oct 2026 347.10 338.75 -2.41% ↘ 352.45 335 4,49,090
19 Oct 2026 342.15 347.25 +1.49% ↗ 353.75 332.65 5,71,080
16 Oct 2026 352.75 344.95 -2.21% ↘ 352.75 338.45 4,64,481
15 Oct 2026 369.10 350.45 -5.05% ↘ 373.20 348.35 6,66,522
14 Oct 2026 381.30 371.15 -2.66% ↘ 388 367.60 7,07,416
13 Oct 2026 391.10 382.20 -2.28% ↘ 394.45 372.60 4,50,348
12 Oct 2026 392.60 392.05 -0.14% ↘ 405 389.25 2,29,110
09 Oct 2026 390.90 392.60 +0.43% ↗ 398.15 379.55 3,27,756
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 329 319.90 -2.77% ↘ 329 313.50 15,865
22 Oct 2026 335 327.50 -2.24% ↘ 339.40 323.20 20,456
21 Oct 2026 347.15 338.90 -2.38% ↘ 348.95 334.85 13,132
19 Oct 2026 340.05 347.15 +2.09% ↗ 351.55 332.25 24,965
16 Oct 2026 355.20 345.75 -2.66% ↘ 355.20 338.75 34,197
15 Oct 2026 371.70 350.55 -5.69% ↘ 371.80 349.35 22,560
14 Oct 2026 380.90 371.65 -2.43% ↘ 387 368 18,904
13 Oct 2026 390 382.35 -1.96% ↘ 390.65 372.70 13,042
12 Oct 2026 396 391.80 -1.06% ↘ 404.90 390 14,070
09 Oct 2026 390.05 393.25 +0.82% ↗ 398.25 379.30 30,732

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+