Saregama India Ltd.

BSE: 532163 · NSE: SAREGAMA
₹487.10
▼ -21.80 (-4.48%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 4,74,268
₹487.55
▼ -20.95 (-4.30%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 14,666

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

487.10
Low482.30
High509.90

52-Week Range · NSE

487.10
Low307.05
High574.50

Today's Range · BSE

487.55
Low482.60
High505.80

52-Week Range · BSE

487.55
Low305.65
High574.85
Quote Details
Prev. Close508.90
Open Price509.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High482.30 / 509.90
52 Wk Low/High307.05 / 574.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 9,514.18 Cr
Prev. Close508.50
Open Price501.95
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High482.60 / 505.80
52 Wk Low/High305.65 / 574.85
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
9,514.18 Cr
P/E
45.50
EPS
11.15
Book Value
81.99
P/BV
5.40
Dividend Yield
0.92
Dividend
450%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 505.22 -3.59% Bearish
10-SMA 500.32 -2.64% Bearish
20-SMA 499.72 -2.53% Bearish
50-SMA 501.13 -2.80% Bearish
100-SMA 494.04 -1.40% Bearish
200-SMA 420.60 +15.81% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 504.68 -3.39% Bearish
10-SMA 500.04 -2.50% Bearish
20-SMA 499.50 -2.39% Bearish
50-SMA 501.01 -2.69% Bearish
100-SMA 494.01 -1.31% Bearish
200-SMA 420.71 +15.89% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 509 508.90 -0.02% ↘ 519.35 504.50 4,13,411
21 Oct 2026 507 510.40 +0.67% ↗ 514.50 501.05 3,69,771
19 Oct 2026 509 510.15 +0.23% ↗ 512.40 497.05 2,43,094
16 Oct 2026 492.65 504 +2.30% ↗ 510 490 1,56,922
15 Oct 2026 507 492.65 -2.83% ↘ 512.35 491.65 1,46,155
14 Oct 2026 499 510.60 +2.32% ↗ 515.90 498.90 3,59,440
13 Oct 2026 497.90 501.15 +0.65% ↗ 504.10 483.15 3,18,000
12 Oct 2026 484 497.90 +2.87% ↗ 503.35 484 2,16,805
09 Oct 2026 482.95 485.60 +0.55% ↗ 490.65 481.55 1,84,810
08 Oct 2026 506.75 481.85 -4.91% ↘ 506.75 479.20 3,15,892
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 501.05 508.50 +1.49% ↗ 518.70 501.05 19,222
21 Oct 2026 509.60 509.45 -0.03% ↘ 514.30 501.95 2,35,399
19 Oct 2026 506.05 509.60 +0.70% ↗ 512 496.70 8,127
16 Oct 2026 490.05 502.90 +2.62% ↗ 507 490 68,910
15 Oct 2026 513.85 492.95 -4.07% ↘ 513.85 492.15 3,115
14 Oct 2026 504.15 510.40 +1.24% ↗ 515.05 500 13,271
13 Oct 2026 497.25 502.15 +0.99% ↗ 503.70 483.25 24,920
12 Oct 2026 485.40 497.70 +2.53% ↗ 502.95 485.40 10,225
09 Oct 2026 481.95 485.50 +0.74% ↗ 490 481.85 7,632
08 Oct 2026 503 481.20 -4.33% ↘ 504.10 479.30 14,681

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+