Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.

BSE: 534139 · NSE: SCHNEIDER
₹1,130.70
▼ -15.80 (-1.40%)
As of Oct 29, 15:57 · Volume 81,295
₹1,129.45
▼ -16.35 (-1.45%)
As of Oct 29, 16:01 · Volume 4,109

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,130.70
Low1,124
High1,145

52-Week Range · NSE

1,130.70
Low571.85
High1,548

Today's Range · BSE

1,129.45
Low1,124.70
High1,144.90

52-Week Range · BSE

1,129.45
Low572.60
High1,548.30
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,146.50
Open Price1,140
Bid Price (Qty)1,130.70 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,124 / 1,145
52 Wk Low/High571.85 / 1,548
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 27,035.49 Cr
Prev. Close1,145.80
Open Price1,144.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,124.70 / 1,144.90
52 Wk Low/High572.60 / 1,548.30
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
27,035.49 Cr
P/E
0
EPS
8.89
Book Value
28.02
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
20%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,137.96 -0.64% Bearish
10-SMA 1,147.96 -1.50% Bearish
20-SMA 1,185.63 -4.63% Bearish
50-SMA 1,199.13 -5.71% Bearish
100-SMA 1,267.83 -10.82% Bearish
200-SMA 1,111.96 +1.69% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,137.31 -0.69% Bearish
10-SMA 1,147.19 -1.55% Bearish
20-SMA 1,185.01 -4.69% Bearish
50-SMA 1,198.73 -5.78% Bearish
100-SMA 1,267.77 -10.91% Bearish
200-SMA 1,111.27 +1.64% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
28 Oct 2026 1,142 1,146.50 +0.39% ↗ 1,165 1,133.10 1,83,337
27 Oct 2026 1,137.20 1,141.30 +0.36% ↗ 1,155.20 1,126.30 71,892
26 Oct 2026 1,118 1,137.20 +1.72% ↗ 1,142.60 1,080.40 1,19,699
23 Oct 2026 1,147 1,114.10 -2.87% ↘ 1,147 1,070.50 2,12,198
22 Oct 2026 1,141.30 1,150.70 +0.82% ↗ 1,172 1,114.90 1,49,696
21 Oct 2026 1,136.80 1,141.50 +0.41% ↗ 1,149 1,115 1,60,142
19 Oct 2026 1,163.80 1,131.10 -2.81% ↘ 1,167.40 1,124 1,05,906
16 Oct 2026 1,150 1,157.50 +0.65% ↗ 1,178.20 1,142.10 2,27,318
15 Oct 2026 1,195.70 1,164 -2.65% ↘ 1,195.70 1,152 1,42,920
14 Oct 2026 1,208.40 1,195.70 -1.05% ↘ 1,217 1,187.30 1,07,526
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
28 Oct 2026 1,134.50 1,145.80 +1.00% ↗ 1,164.90 1,134.50 9,244
27 Oct 2026 1,135.10 1,141.30 +0.55% ↗ 1,155.30 1,129.10 8,123
26 Oct 2026 1,119.55 1,136.25 +1.49% ↗ 1,153.10 1,080 11,056
23 Oct 2026 1,141.20 1,112 -2.56% ↘ 1,141.20 1,070.20 25,782
22 Oct 2026 1,140 1,151.20 +0.98% ↗ 1,171 1,112.85 20,678
21 Oct 2026 1,136.65 1,142 +0.47% ↗ 1,148 1,114.70 22,373
19 Oct 2026 1,162.60 1,131.65 -2.66% ↘ 1,162.60 1,125 6,607
16 Oct 2026 1,181.80 1,156.55 -2.14% ↘ 1,181.80 1,142.65 7,460
15 Oct 2026 1,198.40 1,158.55 -3.33% ↘ 1,198.40 1,151.15 21,294
14 Oct 2026 1,212.45 1,196.55 -1.31% ↘ 1,215 1,187.45 10,140

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+