Shipping Corporation of India Ltd.

BSE: 523598 · NSE: SCI
₹237.80
▼ -14.05 (-5.91%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 44,05,453
₹237.95
▼ -14.20 (-5.97%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 3,50,040

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

237.80
Low233.45
High252.50

52-Week Range · NSE

237.80
Low195.55
High368.75

Today's Range · BSE

237.95
Low234.15
High252.25

52-Week Range · BSE

237.95
Low195.45
High368.50
Quote Details
Prev. Close251.85
Open Price252.50
Bid Price (Qty)237.80 (71)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High233.45 / 252.50
52 Wk Low/High195.55 / 368.75
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 11,076.70 Cr
Prev. Close252.15
Open Price252.25
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High234.15 / 252.25
52 Wk Low/High195.45 / 368.50
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
11,076.70 Cr
P/E
8.19
EPS
28.47
Book Value
182.25
P/BV
1.14
Dividend Yield
3.15
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 271.35 -12.36% Bearish
10-SMA 276.64 -14.04% Bearish
20-SMA 277.20 -14.21% Bearish
50-SMA 283.50 -16.12% Bearish
100-SMA 289.25 -17.79% Bearish
200-SMA 274.60 -13.40% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 271.52 -12.36% Bearish
10-SMA 276.78 -14.03% Bearish
20-SMA 277.24 -14.17% Bearish
50-SMA 283.50 -16.07% Bearish
100-SMA 289.24 -17.73% Bearish
200-SMA 274.25 -13.24% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 260 251.85 -3.13% ↘ 261.80 250.10 23,68,361
21 Oct 2026 276.95 260.20 -6.05% ↘ 277.55 256.10 25,16,632
19 Oct 2026 284.70 275.80 -3.13% ↘ 285.05 274.20 13,66,053
16 Oct 2026 283.30 284.90 +0.56% ↗ 287.60 281.80 12,15,758
15 Oct 2026 289 284 -1.73% ↘ 289 282.15 13,52,931
14 Oct 2026 281.10 289 +2.81% ↗ 292 280.90 37,06,684
13 Oct 2026 281.95 281.10 -0.30% ↘ 282.85 276.85 13,00,670
12 Oct 2026 278.95 281.55 +0.93% ↗ 283.60 278.25 12,07,523
09 Oct 2026 279.85 277.25 -0.93% ↘ 281.30 274.65 11,84,879
08 Oct 2026 285.10 280.75 -1.53% ↘ 288.35 276.10 35,62,846
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 260.90 252.15 -3.35% ↘ 261.50 250.50 1,84,867
21 Oct 2026 277.25 260.85 -5.92% ↘ 277.55 257.25 1,83,839
19 Oct 2026 285 275.65 -3.28% ↘ 285 274.60 64,583
16 Oct 2026 282.05 284.85 +0.99% ↗ 287.50 281.55 1,21,021
15 Oct 2026 289.95 284.10 -2.02% ↘ 289.95 282.50 72,451
14 Oct 2026 280.65 288.95 +2.96% ↗ 291.95 280.65 4,35,413
13 Oct 2026 283.20 281.35 -0.65% ↘ 283.20 276.90 64,079
12 Oct 2026 279.95 281.30 +0.48% ↗ 283.35 278.60 87,988
09 Oct 2026 280.25 277.45 -1.00% ↘ 281.60 274.55 87,053
08 Oct 2026 285.35 281.15 -1.47% ↘ 288.05 276.25 1,23,884

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+