Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd.

BSE: 543299 · NSE: SHYAMMETL
₹1,131.30
▼ -68.70 (-6.07%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 2,85,045
₹1,131
▼ -65.25 (-5.77%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 17,740

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,131.30
Low1,130
High1,193.10

52-Week Range · NSE

1,131.30
Low746
High1,240.50

Today's Range · BSE

1,131
Low1,130.20
High1,198.80

52-Week Range · BSE

1,131
Low745.65
High1,240
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,200
Open Price1,193.10
Bid Price (Qty)1,131.30 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,130 / 1,193.10
52 Wk Low/High746 / 1,240.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 31,578.19 Cr
Prev. Close1,196.25
Open Price1,198.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,130.20 / 1,198.80
52 Wk Low/High745.65 / 1,240
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
31,578.19 Cr
P/E
29.53
EPS
19.87
Book Value
231.34
P/BV
2.66
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
18%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,195.54 -5.37% Bearish
10-SMA 1,143.23 -1.04% Bearish
20-SMA 1,105.93 +2.29% Bullish
50-SMA 1,069.18 +5.81% Bullish
100-SMA 1,030.89 +9.74% Bullish
200-SMA 938.72 +20.52% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,194.76 -5.34% Bearish
10-SMA 1,142.56 -1.01% Bearish
20-SMA 1,105.32 +2.32% Bullish
50-SMA 1,068.80 +5.82% Bullish
100-SMA 1,030.26 +9.78% Bullish
200-SMA 937.98 +20.58% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,179.40 1,200 +1.75% ↗ 1,210.30 1,161.10 3,69,233
21 Oct 2026 1,230.10 1,195.60 -2.80% ↘ 1,235 1,169.60 10,27,702
19 Oct 2026 1,200.20 1,226.60 +2.20% ↗ 1,240.50 1,178.50 7,65,369
16 Oct 2026 1,156 1,198.50 +3.68% ↗ 1,223 1,146.10 9,63,477
15 Oct 2026 1,141.60 1,157 +1.35% ↗ 1,166 1,128 5,45,252
14 Oct 2026 1,098 1,141.60 +3.97% ↗ 1,146 1,091.30 4,74,420
13 Oct 2026 1,090.10 1,097.60 +0.69% ↗ 1,102 1,072.50 2,30,292
12 Oct 2026 1,058 1,088.50 +2.88% ↗ 1,092.80 1,048.10 2,68,135
09 Oct 2026 1,062.60 1,060.10 -0.24% ↘ 1,072 1,051.40 1,60,796
08 Oct 2026 1,067 1,066.80 -0.02% ↘ 1,073 1,053.40 3,57,787
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,219.10 1,196.25 -1.87% ↘ 1,219.10 1,162 8,600
21 Oct 2026 1,233.75 1,195.20 -3.12% ↘ 1,233.75 1,170 25,939
19 Oct 2026 1,191.15 1,226.30 +2.95% ↗ 1,240 1,180.15 46,360
16 Oct 2026 1,157.30 1,199.15 +3.62% ↗ 1,223.50 1,147.60 27,491
15 Oct 2026 1,145.90 1,156.90 +0.96% ↗ 1,165.90 1,130 19,703
14 Oct 2026 1,102.45 1,138.95 +3.31% ↗ 1,145.90 1,092.25 20,967
13 Oct 2026 1,099.90 1,097 -0.26% ↘ 1,100 1,072.50 11,073
12 Oct 2026 1,060.10 1,089.10 +2.74% ↗ 1,093.05 1,041 13,725
09 Oct 2026 1,080.70 1,060.10 -1.91% ↘ 1,080.70 1,052.60 3,428
08 Oct 2026 1,070.05 1,066.65 -0.32% ↘ 1,074 1,053.70 16,472

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+