SMS Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

BSE: 532815 · NSE: SMSPHARMA
₹414.60
▼ -14.05 (-3.39%)
As of Oct 23, 15:58 · Volume 4,58,393
₹415.30
▼ -13.15 (-3.17%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 13,185

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

414.60
Low405.25
High430.30

52-Week Range · NSE

414.60
Low270.10
High494.45

Today's Range · BSE

415.30
Low405.95
High432.65

52-Week Range · BSE

415.30
Low270.80
High494.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close428.65
Open Price427.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High405.25 / 430.30
52 Wk Low/High270.10 / 494.45
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 177
Prev. Close428.45
Open Price432.65
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High405.95 / 432.65
52 Wk Low/High270.80 / 494.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
177
P/E
36.05
EPS
9.35
Book Value
85.93
P/BV
4.56
Dividend Yield
0.09
Dividend
40%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 434.60 -4.60% Bearish
10-SMA 436.78 -5.08% Bearish
20-SMA 455.41 -8.96% Bearish
50-SMA 414.82 -0.05% Bearish
100-SMA 399.33 +3.82% Bullish
200-SMA 385.37 +7.58% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 434.48 -4.41% Bearish
10-SMA 436.64 -4.89% Bearish
20-SMA 455.32 -8.79% Bearish
50-SMA 414.80 +0.12% Bullish
100-SMA 399.32 +4.00% Bullish
200-SMA 385.21 +7.81% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 428 428.65 +0.15% ↗ 438.35 423 3,56,308
21 Oct 2026 432 434.25 +0.52% ↗ 443 430 3,03,731
19 Oct 2026 450.10 434.65 -3.43% ↘ 450.50 432.55 2,01,821
16 Oct 2026 423.20 450.50 +6.45% ↗ 458.50 423.20 7,28,167
15 Oct 2026 425 424.95 -0.01% ↘ 431.80 422.40 2,29,490
14 Oct 2026 438.30 423.65 -3.34% ↘ 441.60 421.60 2,60,472
13 Oct 2026 444 438.30 -1.28% ↘ 444 426.05 3,86,275
12 Oct 2026 446.80 441.40 -1.21% ↘ 454.90 440.10 2,69,483
09 Oct 2026 448.05 444.65 -0.76% ↘ 452.10 435.55 2,96,160
08 Oct 2026 472 446.75 -5.35% ↘ 472 445 7,48,702
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 460 428.45 -6.86% ↘ 460 423.20 5,359
21 Oct 2026 431.30 434.10 +0.65% ↗ 442.60 430 18,388
19 Oct 2026 450.70 435.40 -3.39% ↘ 451.75 432.65 19,189
16 Oct 2026 424.95 449.40 +5.75% ↗ 458.55 424.30 14,732
15 Oct 2026 439 425.05 -3.18% ↘ 439 421.25 25,395
14 Oct 2026 438.45 423.90 -3.32% ↘ 439.95 422.70 7,969
13 Oct 2026 441.30 437.75 -0.80% ↘ 441.40 426.50 9,134
12 Oct 2026 447.30 441.15 -1.37% ↘ 453.95 440 5,421
09 Oct 2026 445.15 444.30 -0.19% ↘ 450.55 436.95 17,460
08 Oct 2026 468 446.90 -4.51% ↘ 469.20 445 15,137

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+