Sundram Fasteners Ltd.

BSE: 500403 · NSE: SUNDRMFAST
₹1,040.90
▼ -13.30 (-1.28%)
As of Oct 23, 15:53 · Volume 82,435
₹1,037
▼ -17.65 (-1.70%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 11,796

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,040.90
Low1,009.80
High1,048.90

52-Week Range · NSE

1,040.90
Low730.10
High1,347.20

Today's Range · BSE

1,037
Low1,010
High1,048.80

52-Week Range · BSE

1,037
Low732.40
High1,346.45
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,054.20
Open Price1,048.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,040.90 (2)
Today's Low/High1,009.80 / 1,048.90
52 Wk Low/High730.10 / 1,347.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 4
Prev. Close1,054.65
Open Price1,039.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,010 / 1,048.80
52 Wk Low/High732.40 / 1,346.45
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
4
P/E
36.97
EPS
27.62
Book Value
192.98
P/BV
4.92
Dividend Yield
0.76
Dividend
425%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,088.62 -4.38% Bearish
10-SMA 1,111.70 -6.37% Bearish
20-SMA 1,130.46 -7.92% Bearish
50-SMA 1,184.60 -12.13% Bearish
100-SMA 1,055.36 -1.37% Bearish
200-SMA 961.38 +8.27% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,086.77 -4.58% Bearish
10-SMA 1,110.79 -6.64% Bearish
20-SMA 1,130.11 -8.24% Bearish
50-SMA 1,184.60 -12.46% Bearish
100-SMA 1,055.24 -1.73% Bearish
200-SMA 961.48 +7.85% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,066 1,054.20 -1.11% ↘ 1,075 1,046.60 34,774
21 Oct 2026 1,100.20 1,067.20 -3.00% ↘ 1,100.20 1,058.20 49,876
19 Oct 2026 1,119.50 1,094.70 -2.22% ↘ 1,119.50 1,090.20 63,099
16 Oct 2026 1,116.10 1,110.90 -0.47% ↘ 1,119.90 1,103 46,267
15 Oct 2026 1,135.50 1,116.10 -1.71% ↘ 1,135.60 1,102.50 1,16,300
14 Oct 2026 1,122.20 1,135.50 +1.19% ↗ 1,144.90 1,115.10 63,457
13 Oct 2026 1,180 1,132.60 -4.02% ↘ 1,180 1,128.30 74,657
12 Oct 2026 1,127.80 1,169.70 +3.72% ↗ 1,180 1,127.80 1,62,774
09 Oct 2026 1,115 1,127.80 +1.15% ↗ 1,139 1,103.90 89,346
08 Oct 2026 1,159.90 1,108.30 -4.45% ↘ 1,159.90 1,095.20 1,03,754
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,060.05 1,054.65 -0.51% ↘ 1,072.15 1,047 4,332
21 Oct 2026 1,101.35 1,064.70 -3.33% ↘ 1,101.35 1,058.60 11,882
19 Oct 2026 1,120 1,095.05 -2.23% ↘ 1,120 1,091.05 5,458
16 Oct 2026 1,108.95 1,108.05 -0.08% ↘ 1,117.90 1,102.30 1,13,463
15 Oct 2026 1,133.80 1,111.40 -1.98% ↘ 1,133.80 1,102.80 1,893
14 Oct 2026 1,130.95 1,133.80 +0.25% ↗ 1,144.20 1,115.90 8,137
13 Oct 2026 1,177.40 1,133.50 -3.73% ↘ 1,177.40 1,129.55 4,276
12 Oct 2026 1,121.20 1,170.80 +4.42% ↗ 1,180 1,121.20 6,557
09 Oct 2026 1,110.65 1,128.35 +1.59% ↗ 1,136.05 1,104.10 3,258
08 Oct 2026 1,158 1,107.60 -4.35% ↘ 1,158 1,099.55 9,564

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+