Suven Life Sciences Ltd.

BSE: 530239 · NSE: SUVEN
₹261.35
▼ -6.85 (-2.62%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 10,72,068
₹262.60
▼ -5.25 (-2%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 26,551

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

261.35
Low256.60
High271.20

52-Week Range · NSE

261.35
Low124.11
High403.35

Today's Range · BSE

262.60
Low256.80
High272.55

52-Week Range · BSE

262.60
Low124.35
High402.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close268.20
Open Price268.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)261.35 (122)
Today's Low/High256.60 / 271.20
52 Wk Low/High124.11 / 403.35
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close267.85
Open Price272.55
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High256.80 / 272.55
52 Wk Low/High124.35 / 402.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
51.04
P/BV
15.89
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
150%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 288.14 -9.30% Bearish
10-SMA 286.77 -8.86% Bearish
20-SMA 303.77 -13.96% Bearish
50-SMA 335.22 -22.04% Bearish
100-SMA 316.77 -17.50% Bearish
200-SMA 245.11 +6.63% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 288.09 -8.85% Bearish
10-SMA 286.57 -8.36% Bearish
20-SMA 303.75 -13.55% Bearish
50-SMA 335.28 -21.68% Bearish
100-SMA 316.88 -17.13% Bearish
200-SMA 245.20 +7.10% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 274 268.20 -2.12% ↘ 278.20 266.85 6,42,916
21 Oct 2026 290.70 278.65 -4.15% ↘ 292.85 276.65 4,23,773
19 Oct 2026 303.95 290.05 -4.57% ↘ 304.35 288.40 3,53,639
16 Oct 2026 304 303.55 -0.15% ↘ 308.85 298.10 5,27,969
15 Oct 2026 285.65 300.25 +5.11% ↗ 311 285.25 35,61,664
14 Oct 2026 283.75 285.45 +0.60% ↗ 292 278.45 3,73,206
13 Oct 2026 287.95 283.75 -1.46% ↘ 289.85 276.50 5,49,868
12 Oct 2026 283.95 286.10 +0.76% ↗ 301.60 283.95 6,70,986
09 Oct 2026 288.90 282.75 -2.13% ↘ 290.65 280.70 5,83,282
08 Oct 2026 306.50 288.90 -5.74% ↘ 306.60 287.25 5,89,929
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 278.45 267.85 -3.81% ↘ 278.45 267.30 21,534
21 Oct 2026 291.05 278.45 -4.33% ↘ 291.20 276.55 15,957
19 Oct 2026 303.35 290.60 -4.20% ↘ 303.75 288.85 34,096
16 Oct 2026 304.85 303.75 -0.36% ↘ 308.65 298.05 48,127
15 Oct 2026 287.85 299.80 +4.15% ↗ 310.70 286 2,73,923
14 Oct 2026 282.15 283.65 +0.53% ↗ 292.20 278.50 24,908
13 Oct 2026 288.55 283.90 -1.61% ↘ 289.95 276.40 57,462
12 Oct 2026 286.40 286.35 -0.02% ↘ 300.85 285 24,534
09 Oct 2026 291.40 282.75 -2.97% ↘ 291.40 281 40,974
08 Oct 2026 308.75 288.60 -6.53% ↘ 308.75 287.20 37,462

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+