Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd.

BSE: 534369 · NSE: TBZ
₹679.40
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Oct 23rd 2026 · Volume 37,388
₹641.65
▼ -32.40 (-5.05%)
As of Oct 26, 16:01 · Volume 18,078

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

679.40
Low679.40
High712.55

52-Week Range · NSE

679.40
Low110.50
High789

Today's Range · BSE

641.65
Low640.35
High671

52-Week Range · BSE

641.65
Low110.95
High798.20
Quote Details
Prev. Close679.40
Open Price695.05
Today's Low/High679.40 / 712.55
52 Wk Low/High110.50 / 789
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 98
Prev. Close674.05
Open Price640.35
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High640.35 / 671
52 Wk Low/High110.95 / 798.20
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
98
P/E
22.23
EPS
30.04
Book Value
126.88
P/BV
5.16
Dividend Yield
0.37
Dividend
25%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 730.44 -6.99% Bearish
10-SMA 693.93 -2.09% Bearish
20-SMA 657.62 +3.31% Bullish
50-SMA 510.59 +33.06% Bullish
100-SMA 367.07 +85.09% Bullish
200-SMA 257.50 +163.84% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 728.14 -11.88% Bearish
10-SMA 693.46 -7.47% Bearish
20-SMA 657.86 -2.46% Bearish
50-SMA 509.67 +25.90% Bullish
100-SMA 366.61 +75.02% Bullish
200-SMA 257.27 +149.41% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 695.05 679.40 -2.25% ↘ 712.55 679.40 37,388
22 Oct 2026 694 715.15 +3.05% ↗ 722.95 693.80 3,39,370
21 Oct 2026 760 730.30 -3.91% ↘ 760 729.80 2,76,044
19 Oct 2026 769 768.20 -0.10% ↘ 789 722.15 3,27,277
16 Oct 2026 757 759.15 +0.28% ↗ 759.15 715 3,44,428
15 Oct 2026 723 723 +0.00% ↗ 723 702.40 1,91,145
14 Oct 2026 656 688.60 +4.97% ↗ 688.60 632.60 2,96,603
13 Oct 2026 655.85 655.85 +0.00% ↗ 655.85 649 1,80,569
12 Oct 2026 620.40 624.65 +0.69% ↗ 624.65 607 2,14,295
09 Oct 2026 555.30 594.95 +7.14% ↗ 594.95 540.75 2,39,097
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 711 674.05 -5.20% ↘ 711 674.05 9,559
22 Oct 2026 692.65 709.50 +2.43% ↗ 720 692.65 25,444
21 Oct 2026 770 729.10 -5.31% ↘ 770 728.95 30,155
19 Oct 2026 769.80 767.30 -0.32% ↘ 798.20 722.75 38,699
16 Oct 2026 758 760.75 +0.36% ↗ 760.75 696.80 66,439
15 Oct 2026 716 724.55 +1.19% ↗ 724.55 705 67,682
14 Oct 2026 657.20 690.05 +5.00% ↗ 690.05 641 61,126
13 Oct 2026 657.20 657.20 +0.00% ↗ 657.20 644 45,862
12 Oct 2026 623.40 625.95 +0.41% ↗ 625.95 600.05 28,519
09 Oct 2026 553.60 596.15 +7.69% ↗ 596.15 541 82,904

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+