Vedanta Ltd.

BSE: 500295 · NSE: VEDL
₹226.50
▼ -8.35 (-3.69%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 1,11,52,379
₹226
▼ -7 (-3.10%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 7,41,186

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

226.50
Low223.35
High232

52-Week Range · NSE

226.50
Low223.35
High795

Today's Range · BSE

226
Low223.25
High231.25

52-Week Range · BSE

226
Low223.25
High794.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close234.85
Open Price230.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)226.50 (5,537)
Today's Low/High223.35 / 232
52 Wk Low/High223.35 / 795
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 88,570.29 Cr
Prev. Close233
Open Price231.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High223.25 / 231.25
52 Wk Low/High223.25 / 794.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
88,570.29 Cr
P/E
5.08
EPS
45.34
Book Value
199.61
P/BV
1.54
Dividend Yield
15.04
Dividend
500%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 237.50 -4.63% Bearish
10-SMA 246.86 -8.25% Bearish
20-SMA 253.38 -10.61% Bearish
50-SMA 263.52 -14.05% Bearish
100-SMA 273.08 -17.06% Bearish
200-SMA 444.86 -49.09% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 236.85 -4.58% Bearish
10-SMA 246.64 -8.37% Bearish
20-SMA 253.29 -10.77% Bearish
50-SMA 263.32 -14.17% Bearish
100-SMA 272.93 -17.19% Bearish
200-SMA 444.02 -49.10% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 230.60 226.50 -1.78% ↘ 232 223.35 1,11,52,379
22 Oct 2026 234 234.85 +0.36% ↗ 235.45 229.40 97,46,939
21 Oct 2026 247 236.85 -4.11% ↘ 247 233.10 1,21,88,695
19 Oct 2026 248 243.20 -1.94% ↘ 249.10 242.50 54,11,850
16 Oct 2026 246.10 246.10 +0.00% ↗ 249.50 245.35 73,95,177
15 Oct 2026 248 245.90 -0.85% ↘ 248 243.30 1,14,84,446
14 Oct 2026 253.75 250 -1.48% ↘ 253.85 249.65 1,39,89,600
13 Oct 2026 263.10 256.30 -2.58% ↘ 264 253.60 1,92,82,774
12 Oct 2026 265.95 264.90 -0.39% ↘ 267.50 260.55 1,03,25,784
09 Oct 2026 254.60 264 +3.69% ↗ 264.50 254.35 1,15,77,993
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 231.20 226 -2.25% ↘ 231.25 223.25 7,41,186
22 Oct 2026 234.90 233 -0.81% ↘ 236.85 229.40 4,93,281
21 Oct 2026 246 235.75 -4.17% ↘ 246.85 233.10 6,00,453
19 Oct 2026 247.85 243 -1.96% ↘ 249.15 242.50 6,74,460
16 Oct 2026 246.20 246.50 +0.12% ↗ 249.50 245.30 7,19,264
15 Oct 2026 248.45 246.10 -0.95% ↘ 248.60 243.30 9,76,101
14 Oct 2026 253.85 250.80 -1.20% ↘ 253.85 249.75 10,26,399
13 Oct 2026 263 257 -2.28% ↘ 263.80 253.60 8,02,528
12 Oct 2026 266.90 264.75 -0.81% ↘ 267.50 261 4,86,459
09 Oct 2026 255.60 263.50 +3.09% ↗ 264.30 254.75 8,04,983

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+