Zen Technologies Ltd.

BSE: 533339 · NSE: ZENTEC
₹1,493.80
▼ -68.40 (-4.58%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 4,22,703
₹1,495
▼ -67.40 (-4.51%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 71,957

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,493.80
Low1,463
High1,562.20

52-Week Range · NSE

1,493.80
Low1,223
High2,043.70

Today's Range · BSE

1,495
Low1,463.10
High1,554.40

52-Week Range · BSE

1,495
Low1,224
High2,041.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,562.20
Open Price1,555.10
Bid Price (Qty)1,493.80 (8)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,463 / 1,562.20
52 Wk Low/High1,223 / 2,043.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 13,487.57 Cr
Prev. Close1,562.40
Open Price1,554.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,463.10 / 1,554.40
52 Wk Low/High1,224 / 2,041.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
13,487.57 Cr
P/E
69.73
EPS
16.15
Book Value
201.79
P/BV
7.02
Dividend Yield
0.06
Dividend
100%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,630.74 -8.40% Bearish
10-SMA 1,610.87 -7.27% Bearish
20-SMA 1,617.35 -7.64% Bearish
50-SMA 1,729.64 -13.64% Bearish
100-SMA 1,752.70 -14.77% Bearish
200-SMA 1,597.12 -6.47% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,630.24 -8.30% Bearish
10-SMA 1,611.10 -7.21% Bearish
20-SMA 1,617.18 -7.56% Bearish
50-SMA 1,729.59 -13.56% Bearish
100-SMA 1,752.76 -14.71% Bearish
200-SMA 1,597.17 -6.40% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,590 1,562.20 -1.75% ↘ 1,596.40 1,551.60 1,53,161
21 Oct 2026 1,625 1,613.50 -0.71% ↘ 1,625 1,561.10 2,24,083
19 Oct 2026 1,668.10 1,627.40 -2.44% ↘ 1,668.10 1,618.30 1,53,731
16 Oct 2026 1,698 1,655.60 -2.50% ↘ 1,698 1,641.50 1,92,102
15 Oct 2026 1,648.10 1,695 +2.85% ↗ 1,708.40 1,620 2,68,638
14 Oct 2026 1,655 1,649.30 -0.34% ↘ 1,683.90 1,626.90 2,39,189
13 Oct 2026 1,624.90 1,652.70 +1.71% ↗ 1,655 1,585.90 2,86,865
12 Oct 2026 1,545.30 1,610 +4.19% ↗ 1,615 1,539.30 4,52,056
09 Oct 2026 1,510 1,528.80 +1.25% ↗ 1,534.70 1,485 2,38,886
08 Oct 2026 1,581 1,514.20 -4.23% ↘ 1,619 1,479.20 5,87,778
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,596.60 1,562.40 -2.14% ↘ 1,596.65 1,554.50 11,292
21 Oct 2026 1,623.35 1,612.75 -0.65% ↘ 1,623.35 1,560.70 33,931
19 Oct 2026 1,658 1,628.45 -1.78% ↘ 1,665.25 1,621.70 31,723
16 Oct 2026 1,710 1,655.70 -3.18% ↘ 1,710 1,643.50 12,769
15 Oct 2026 1,650 1,691.90 +2.54% ↗ 1,708 1,619.20 49,856
14 Oct 2026 1,662.15 1,654.30 -0.47% ↘ 1,683.70 1,639.45 16,070
13 Oct 2026 1,622.85 1,652.65 +1.84% ↗ 1,654.90 1,588.10 47,617
12 Oct 2026 1,544.30 1,610.70 +4.30% ↗ 1,614.85 1,544.30 54,048
09 Oct 2026 1,518.35 1,530.50 +0.80% ↗ 1,533.50 1,484.75 16,344
08 Oct 2026 1,580 1,511.60 -4.33% ↘ 1,580 1,480 60,384

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+