Zydus Wellness Ltd.

BSE: 531335 · NSE: ZYDUSWELL
₹463.35
▼ -11.95 (-2.58%)
As of Oct 23, 15:50 · Volume 1,44,936
₹470.05
▼ -5.25 (-1.12%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 12,532

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

463.35
Low454.45
High475

52-Week Range · NSE

463.35
Low367.55
High611.85

Today's Range · BSE

470.05
Low455
High481.60

52-Week Range · BSE

470.05
Low357.55
High610.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close475.30
Open Price474.25
Bid Price (Qty)463.35 (1,000)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High454.45 / 475
52 Wk Low/High367.55 / 611.85
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 14,741.98 Cr
Prev. Close475.30
Open Price481.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High455 / 481.60
52 Wk Low/High357.55 / 610.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
14,741.98 Cr
P/E
74.36
EPS
1.18
Book Value
126.75
P/BV
2.47
Dividend Yield
0.26
Dividend
60%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 501.08 -7.53% Bearish
10-SMA 500.03 -7.34% Bearish
20-SMA 505.12 -8.27% Bearish
50-SMA 518.43 -10.62% Bearish
100-SMA 532.58 -13.00% Bearish
200-SMA 490.80 -5.59% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 500.95 -6.17% Bearish
10-SMA 499.78 -5.95% Bearish
20-SMA 504.94 -6.91% Bearish
50-SMA 518.34 -9.32% Bearish
100-SMA 532.55 -11.74% Bearish
200-SMA 491.25 -4.32% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 486.05 475.30 -2.21% ↘ 492 472.05 1,18,689
21 Oct 2026 515.95 492 -4.64% ↘ 516.45 487 87,159
19 Oct 2026 511.55 515.40 +0.75% ↗ 516.75 501.55 61,362
16 Oct 2026 512.85 512.75 -0.02% ↘ 515 506.30 52,401
15 Oct 2026 514.95 509.95 -0.97% ↘ 515.30 505.05 96,977
14 Oct 2026 500 517.10 +3.42% ↗ 520 496.65 1,98,330
13 Oct 2026 493.90 499.45 +1.12% ↗ 502.80 486.40 67,778
12 Oct 2026 492.05 491.85 -0.04% ↘ 497.90 490 1,05,722
09 Oct 2026 494.05 490.70 -0.68% ↘ 498.25 489.60 72,845
08 Oct 2026 503.65 495.80 -1.56% ↘ 507.55 492.50 91,265
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 515.50 475.30 -7.80% ↘ 515.50 472.60 3,657
21 Oct 2026 521.85 491.55 -5.81% ↘ 521.85 487 7,392
19 Oct 2026 512.75 514.95 +0.43% ↗ 516.50 501.80 5,603
16 Oct 2026 508.60 512.40 +0.75% ↗ 515.50 506.50 4,437
15 Oct 2026 511.25 510.55 -0.14% ↘ 517 505 6,911
14 Oct 2026 502.75 516.30 +2.70% ↗ 518.50 498.25 11,061
13 Oct 2026 491.85 499 +1.45% ↗ 502 487 2,480
12 Oct 2026 492.85 491.65 -0.24% ↘ 497.65 490 3,389
09 Oct 2026 493.45 490.50 -0.60% ↘ 498.20 490 3,384
08 Oct 2026 505 495.60 -1.86% ↘ 506.35 492.50 12,271

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+