Dish TV India Ltd.

BSE: 532839 · NSE: DISHTV
₹1.99
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 19,25,070
₹2
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Oct 23, 16:00 · Volume 2,08,524

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1.99
Low1.94
High2

52-Week Range · NSE

1.99
Low1.82
High4.99

Today's Range · BSE

2
Low1.93
High2

52-Week Range · BSE

2
Low1.82
High4.71
Quote Details
Prev. Close1.99
Open Price1.99
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1.99 (183)
Today's Low/High1.94 / 2
52 Wk Low/High1.82 / 4.99
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close2
Open Price2
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1.93 / 2
52 Wk Low/High1.82 / 4.71
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
-
P/BV
-
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
50%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2.06 -3.40% Bearish
10-SMA 2.06 -3.40% Bearish
20-SMA 2.14 -7.01% Bearish
50-SMA 2.46 -19.11% Bearish
100-SMA 2.72 -26.84% Bearish
200-SMA 2.99 -33.44% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2.06 -2.91% Bearish
10-SMA 2.07 -3.38% Bearish
20-SMA 2.15 -6.98% Bearish
50-SMA 2.47 -19.03% Bearish
100-SMA 2.73 -26.74% Bearish
200-SMA 3 -33.33% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2.04 1.99 -2.45% ↘ 2.05 1.98 19,10,024
21 Oct 2026 2.06 2.03 -1.46% ↘ 2.07 2 12,72,348
19 Oct 2026 2.16 2.04 -5.56% ↘ 2.16 2.03 14,82,475
16 Oct 2026 2.21 2.13 -3.62% ↘ 2.21 2.09 13,55,742
15 Oct 2026 2.09 2.11 +0.96% ↗ 2.18 2.05 17,11,815
14 Oct 2026 2.04 2.07 +1.47% ↗ 2.10 2.03 13,85,547
13 Oct 2026 2.09 2.04 -2.39% ↘ 2.09 2 28,11,100
12 Oct 2026 2.08 2.08 +0.00% ↗ 2.09 2.05 7,46,767
09 Oct 2026 2.08 2.05 -1.44% ↘ 2.09 2.02 19,93,181
08 Oct 2026 2.16 2.03 -6.02% ↘ 2.18 1.99 44,79,640
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2.03 2 -1.48% ↘ 2.04 1.98 1,61,428
21 Oct 2026 2.05 2.04 -0.49% ↘ 2.07 2 1,51,681
19 Oct 2026 2.14 2.04 -4.67% ↘ 2.16 2.02 2,69,365
16 Oct 2026 2.18 2.13 -2.29% ↘ 2.19 2.08 1,37,380
15 Oct 2026 2.08 2.11 +1.44% ↗ 2.17 2.06 1,74,775
14 Oct 2026 2.04 2.08 +1.96% ↗ 2.09 2.02 1,28,311
13 Oct 2026 2.06 2.04 -0.97% ↘ 2.08 2.01 1,38,733
12 Oct 2026 2.06 2.08 +0.97% ↗ 2.09 2.05 1,36,734
09 Oct 2026 2.06 2.06 +0.00% ↗ 2.09 2.02 1,76,554
08 Oct 2026 2.13 2.07 -2.82% ↘ 2.17 2 14,00,425

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+