Esab India Ltd.

BSE: 500133 · NSE: ESABINDIA
₹5,307.50
▼ -82 (-1.54%)
As of Oct 23, 15:50 · Volume 7,447
₹5,289.90
▼ -104.95 (-1.98%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 307

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

5,307.50
Low5,096.50
High5,370

52-Week Range · NSE

5,307.50
Low4,710
High7,319.50

Today's Range · BSE

5,289.90
Low5,096.35
High5,345.30

52-Week Range · BSE

5,289.90
Low4,714.55
High7,325
Quote Details
Prev. Close5,389.50
Open Price5,370
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High5,096.50 / 5,370
52 Wk Low/High4,710 / 7,319.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 378
Prev. Close5,394.85
Open Price5,287.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High5,096.35 / 5,345.30
52 Wk Low/High4,714.55 / 7,325
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
378
P/E
0
EPS
134.30
Book Value
278.94
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
1.41
Dividend
250%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 5,373.10 -1.22% Bearish
10-SMA 5,425.40 -2.17% Bearish
20-SMA 5,473.88 -3.04% Bearish
50-SMA 5,787.84 -8.30% Bearish
100-SMA 5,758.34 -7.83% Bearish
200-SMA 5,786.09 -8.27% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 5,371.12 -1.51% Bearish
10-SMA 5,423.50 -2.46% Bearish
20-SMA 5,472.67 -3.34% Bearish
50-SMA 5,787.77 -8.60% Bearish
100-SMA 5,758.39 -8.14% Bearish
200-SMA 5,790.44 -8.64% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 5,370 5,307.50 -1.16% ↘ 5,370 5,096.50 7,447
22 Oct 2026 5,291.50 5,389.50 +1.85% ↗ 5,450 5,225 2,643
21 Oct 2026 5,423 5,291.50 -2.42% ↘ 5,423 5,261 2,087
19 Oct 2026 5,472 5,424 -0.88% ↘ 5,472 5,365.50 2,333
16 Oct 2026 5,471 5,453 -0.33% ↘ 5,471 5,413 1,004
15 Oct 2026 5,528.50 5,479.50 -0.89% ↘ 5,564.50 5,456 1,765
14 Oct 2026 5,539 5,564.50 +0.46% ↗ 5,600 5,460.50 1,771
13 Oct 2026 5,440.50 5,497.50 +1.05% ↗ 5,597.50 5,421 2,671
12 Oct 2026 5,394 5,452.50 +1.08% ↗ 5,469.50 5,353.50 2,756
09 Oct 2026 5,389 5,394.50 +0.10% ↗ 5,400 5,308.50 1,932
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 5,287.50 5,298.80 +0.21% ↗ 5,345.30 5,096.35 307
22 Oct 2026 5,257.55 5,394.85 +2.61% ↗ 5,400.50 5,239.80 58
21 Oct 2026 5,508.05 5,300 -3.78% ↘ 5,508.05 5,282 106
19 Oct 2026 5,400.55 5,404.85 +0.08% ↗ 5,470.60 5,375.85 192
16 Oct 2026 5,455 5,457.10 +0.04% ↗ 5,484.80 5,425.10 123
15 Oct 2026 5,500.65 5,489 -0.21% ↘ 5,509.75 5,468.20 114
14 Oct 2026 5,489 5,556.15 +1.22% ↗ 5,611.40 5,489 137
13 Oct 2026 5,446.60 5,484.25 +0.69% ↗ 5,555.75 5,446.60 75
12 Oct 2026 5,416.05 5,443.75 +0.51% ↗ 5,459.15 5,353.50 436
09 Oct 2026 5,365 5,406.20 +0.77% ↗ 5,416.20 5,320 110

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+