GE Power India Ltd.

BSE: 532309 · NSE: GVPIL
₹589.75
▼ -19.15 (-3.25%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 1,88,155
₹591.35
▼ -17.60 (-2.98%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 15,196

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

589.75
Low577.90
High615

52-Week Range · NSE

589.75
Low270.90
High1,084

Today's Range · BSE

591.35
Low578.20
High628.55

52-Week Range · BSE

591.35
Low270.75
High1,084
Quote Details
Prev. Close608.90
Open Price615
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)589.75 (9)
Today's Low/High577.90 / 615
52 Wk Low/High270.90 / 1,084
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close608.95
Open Price628.55
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High578.20 / 628.55
52 Wk Low/High270.75 / 1,084
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
15.75
EPS
35.16
Book Value
80.89
P/BV
6.27
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
70%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 618.84 -4.70% Bearish
10-SMA 633.25 -6.87% Bearish
20-SMA 658.93 -10.50% Bearish
50-SMA 667.46 -11.64% Bearish
100-SMA 765.51 -22.96% Bearish
200-SMA 615.95 -4.25% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 618.79 -4.43% Bearish
10-SMA 633.27 -6.62% Bearish
20-SMA 658.97 -10.26% Bearish
50-SMA 667.51 -11.41% Bearish
100-SMA 765.62 -22.76% Bearish
200-SMA 615.72 -3.96% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 599.95 608.90 +1.49% ↗ 620.35 555 1,52,390
21 Oct 2026 624.35 598.75 -4.10% ↘ 625.75 593.25 1,57,004
19 Oct 2026 647.90 622.15 -3.97% ↘ 647.90 620.05 95,775
16 Oct 2026 626.45 638.80 +1.97% ↗ 642.80 618.90 1,20,387
15 Oct 2026 650 625.60 -3.75% ↘ 650.05 623.25 1,76,680
14 Oct 2026 640 647.65 +1.20% ↗ 660 638.10 1,64,682
13 Oct 2026 638.70 637.60 -0.17% ↘ 646 628.10 1,44,236
12 Oct 2026 660.10 640.25 -3.01% ↘ 672 636.35 2,22,026
09 Oct 2026 663.45 656.65 -1.02% ↘ 672.70 638.60 2,15,599
08 Oct 2026 717 656.15 -8.49% ↘ 717 648.50 4,01,560
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 595 608.95 +2.34% ↗ 619.80 589.10 18,105
21 Oct 2026 623.80 599.05 -3.97% ↘ 623.80 593 16,498
19 Oct 2026 648.50 621.80 -4.12% ↘ 648.50 620.70 5,781
16 Oct 2026 625.75 638.55 +2.05% ↗ 643.80 621 12,057
15 Oct 2026 645.15 625.60 -3.03% ↘ 649.80 623 10,156
14 Oct 2026 640 648.20 +1.28% ↗ 660 638.10 13,140
13 Oct 2026 638.75 638.40 -0.05% ↘ 646 628.30 11,664
12 Oct 2026 659.80 640.55 -2.92% ↘ 671.90 637 12,908
09 Oct 2026 656.05 655.70 -0.05% ↘ 671.15 644.95 15,795
08 Oct 2026 716.85 655.90 -8.50% ↘ 716.85 649 22,061

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+