TeamLease Services Ltd.

BSE: 539658 · NSE: TEAMLEASE
₹1,056.30
▼ -37.10 (-3.51%)
As of Oct 23, 15:51 · Volume 44,228
₹1,057.25
▼ -38.95 (-3.68%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,882

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,056.30
Low1,040
High1,102

52-Week Range · NSE

1,056.30
Low1,040
High1,872.20

Today's Range · BSE

1,057.25
Low1,038.85
High1,112.50

52-Week Range · BSE

1,057.25
Low1,038.85
High1,873
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,093.40
Open Price1,102
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,040 / 1,102
52 Wk Low/High1,040 / 1,872.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 2
Prev. Close1,096.20
Open Price1,112.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,038.85 / 1,112.50
52 Wk Low/High1,038.85 / 1,873
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
2
P/E
12.66
EPS
57.98
Book Value
568.77
P/BV
1.64
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,101.16 -4.07% Bearish
10-SMA 1,091.31 -3.21% Bearish
20-SMA 1,116.89 -5.42% Bearish
50-SMA 1,194.09 -11.54% Bearish
100-SMA 1,282 -17.61% Bearish
200-SMA 1,297.62 -18.60% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,101.83 -4.05% Bearish
10-SMA 1,092.34 -3.21% Bearish
20-SMA 1,117.20 -5.37% Bearish
50-SMA 1,193.94 -11.45% Bearish
100-SMA 1,281.83 -17.52% Bearish
200-SMA 1,299.21 -18.62% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 1,102 1,056.30 -4.15% ↘ 1,102 1,040 44,228
22 Oct 2026 1,106.10 1,093.40 -1.15% ↘ 1,106.10 1,068 45,747
21 Oct 2026 1,108.40 1,102.30 -0.55% ↘ 1,113.40 1,055.10 57,350
19 Oct 2026 1,134.70 1,108.40 -2.32% ↘ 1,162.60 1,103 40,866
16 Oct 2026 1,120 1,145.40 +2.27% ↗ 1,157.40 1,088.30 1,40,127
15 Oct 2026 1,056 1,121.70 +6.22% ↗ 1,213.10 1,052 22,70,523
14 Oct 2026 1,074.40 1,062.30 -1.13% ↘ 1,084.90 1,057.90 39,169
13 Oct 2026 1,088.50 1,074.50 -1.29% ↘ 1,088.50 1,066.10 17,638
12 Oct 2026 1,070 1,080.80 +1.01% ↗ 1,106.70 1,070 20,687
09 Oct 2026 1,080 1,068 -1.11% ↘ 1,109 1,056 23,274
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 1,112.50 1,054.20 -5.24% ↘ 1,112.50 1,038.85 1,882
22 Oct 2026 1,102.10 1,096.20 -0.54% ↘ 1,102.10 1,068.05 1,789
21 Oct 2026 1,094.30 1,102.10 +0.71% ↗ 1,111 1,055 2,750
19 Oct 2026 1,152.45 1,109.60 -3.72% ↘ 1,152.45 1,105 1,256
16 Oct 2026 1,107.90 1,147.05 +3.53% ↗ 1,155 1,087.60 28,638
15 Oct 2026 1,060.05 1,124.60 +6.09% ↗ 1,213 1,053.65 1,78,057
14 Oct 2026 1,076.10 1,060.80 -1.42% ↘ 1,086.80 1,058.20 978
13 Oct 2026 1,096.40 1,073.75 -2.07% ↘ 1,096.40 1,064.45 414
12 Oct 2026 1,080 1,083.60 +0.33% ↗ 1,104.65 1,070.80 610
09 Oct 2026 1,092.45 1,071.45 -1.92% ↘ 1,092.45 1,053.80 1,604

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+