Manappuram Finance Ltd.

BSE: 531213 · NSE: MANAPPURAM
₹288.75
▲ 2.30 (0.80%)
As of Oct 28, 15:51 · Volume 16,59,909
₹288.10
▲ 1.20 (0.42%)
As of Oct 28, 16:01 · Volume 1,17,051

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

288.75
Low284.20
High292

52-Week Range · NSE

288.75
Low245.15
High381.55

Today's Range · BSE

288.10
Low284.25
High290.90

52-Week Range · BSE

288.10
Low245.10
High381.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close286.45
Open Price286.45
Bid Price (Qty)288.75 (134)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High284.20 / 292
52 Wk Low/High245.15 / 381.55
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 27,123.33 Cr
Prev. Close286.90
Open Price286.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High284.25 / 290.90
52 Wk Low/High245.10 / 381.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
27,123.33 Cr
P/E
24.31
EPS
16.23
Book Value
163.83
P/BV
1.47
Dividend Yield
0.69
Dividend
50%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 292.71 -1.35% Bearish
10-SMA 308.12 -6.29% Bearish
20-SMA 310.21 -6.92% Bearish
50-SMA 326.13 -11.46% Bearish
100-SMA 330.59 -12.66% Bearish
200-SMA 310.65 -7.05% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 292.72 -1.58% Bearish
10-SMA 308.16 -6.51% Bearish
20-SMA 310.27 -7.15% Bearish
50-SMA 325.97 -11.62% Bearish
100-SMA 330.49 -12.83% Bearish
200-SMA 310.57 -7.24% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
27 Oct 2026 287.50 286.45 -0.37% ↘ 290.65 285.55 26,58,223
26 Oct 2026 282.60 287.50 +1.73% ↗ 290.25 270.85 64,41,428
23 Oct 2026 299.50 286.10 -4.47% ↘ 299.50 284.50 47,68,612
22 Oct 2026 298 301.90 +1.31% ↗ 304.90 296 25,59,173
21 Oct 2026 318 301.60 -5.16% ↘ 318 298.20 68,58,480
19 Oct 2026 324.75 319.55 -1.60% ↘ 325.95 316.20 18,95,664
16 Oct 2026 323.70 323.95 +0.08% ↗ 327.60 318.35 25,29,892
15 Oct 2026 323.90 323.40 -0.15% ↘ 329.55 322 19,26,483
14 Oct 2026 324.15 324 -0.05% ↘ 330 321.50 38,50,966
13 Oct 2026 321.75 326.75 +1.55% ↗ 326.75 318 22,39,342
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
27 Oct 2026 287 286.90 -0.03% ↘ 290.60 285.65 38,989
26 Oct 2026 284.05 287.40 +1.18% ↗ 290.35 270.95 2,55,287
23 Oct 2026 300 286.30 -4.57% ↘ 300.05 284.55 2,43,967
22 Oct 2026 296.55 302 +1.84% ↗ 304.95 296.15 77,346
21 Oct 2026 318.50 301 -5.49% ↘ 318.50 298.30 12,89,941
19 Oct 2026 324.40 318.80 -1.73% ↘ 325.80 317.20 95,726
16 Oct 2026 324.10 324 -0.03% ↘ 327.15 318.65 1,93,004
15 Oct 2026 322.60 323.15 +0.17% ↗ 329.60 322.20 1,31,257
14 Oct 2026 322.70 325 +0.71% ↗ 329.90 321.50 1,68,909
13 Oct 2026 322.10 327 +1.52% ↗ 327 318.05 48,294

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+