Exide Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500086 · NSE: EXIDEIND
₹331.95
▼ -11.85 (-3.57%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 24,82,463
₹332.05
▼ -11.70 (-3.52%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,56,416

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

331.95
Low328.65
High344

52-Week Range · NSE

331.95
Low287
High496.40

Today's Range · BSE

332.05
Low329.55
High345.95

52-Week Range · BSE

332.05
Low286.85
High496
Quote Details
Prev. Close343.80
Open Price343.20
Bid Price (Qty)331.95 (2)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High328.65 / 344
52 Wk Low/High287 / 496.40
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 28,215.75 Cr
Prev. Close343.75
Open Price345.95
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High329.55 / 345.95
52 Wk Low/High286.85 / 496
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
28,215.75 Cr
P/E
33.04
EPS
13.07
Book Value
172.63
P/BV
1.98
Dividend Yield
0.6
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 361.56 -8.19% Bearish
10-SMA 376.93 -11.93% Bearish
20-SMA 395.01 -15.96% Bearish
50-SMA 423.39 -21.60% Bearish
100-SMA 420.39 -21.04% Bearish
200-SMA 377.08 -11.97% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 361.59 -8.17% Bearish
10-SMA 377.03 -11.93% Bearish
20-SMA 395.16 -15.97% Bearish
50-SMA 423.37 -21.57% Bearish
100-SMA 420.33 -21.00% Bearish
200-SMA 377.18 -11.97% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 356.75 343.80 -3.63% ↘ 356.75 342.85 20,09,125
21 Oct 2026 362 358.20 -1.05% ↘ 363.75 350.05 17,58,892
19 Oct 2026 373 360.15 -3.45% ↘ 373 358.45 15,99,353
16 Oct 2026 374.80 370.95 -1.03% ↘ 376.40 368.50 21,74,060
15 Oct 2026 383.10 374.70 -2.19% ↘ 385.45 373.50 20,56,682
14 Oct 2026 396 383.05 -3.27% ↘ 396 382 20,26,279
13 Oct 2026 392.90 395 +0.53% ↗ 396.90 390.40 12,75,679
12 Oct 2026 394.25 394.15 -0.03% ↘ 400 392 14,87,685
09 Oct 2026 394.90 394.40 -0.13% ↘ 397.35 391.10 8,91,250
08 Oct 2026 402.80 394.90 -1.96% ↘ 406.95 392.85 14,81,428
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 357.95 343.75 -3.97% ↘ 357.95 343 71,638
21 Oct 2026 361.10 358.15 -0.82% ↘ 363.45 350.05 1,49,144
19 Oct 2026 373.05 360.35 -3.40% ↘ 373.05 358.75 65,691
16 Oct 2026 374.20 370.85 -0.90% ↘ 376.35 368.50 1,26,342
15 Oct 2026 382.05 374.85 -1.88% ↘ 385.50 373.80 1,56,575
14 Oct 2026 396 383.15 -3.24% ↘ 396 382 1,41,028
13 Oct 2026 393.75 395.45 +0.43% ↗ 397 390.60 3,52,167
12 Oct 2026 395.20 394.10 -0.28% ↘ 400 392 59,450
09 Oct 2026 394.45 394.30 -0.04% ↘ 396.85 391.20 73,768
08 Oct 2026 401.05 395.35 -1.42% ↘ 406.85 393.25 1,29,115

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+